Watershed Ecosystem Forum

 

Organization Name Title
City of Algona Russ Avery, Delegate Public Works Director
Vacant, Alternate TBD
City of Auburn Vacant TBD
Jeff Tate, Alternate Community Development Director
City of Black Diamond Tamie Deady, Delegate Councilmember
Kristiana De Leon, Alternate Councilmember
City of Burien Sarah Moore, Delegate Councilmember
Maiya Andrews, Alternate Public Works Director
City of Covington Jennifer Harjehausen, Delegate Councilmember
Sean Smith, Alternate 1 Mayor Pro Tem
Kristina Soltys, Alternate 2 Councilmember
City of Des Moines Traci Buxton, Delegate Mayor
Tyler Beekley, Alternate 1 Surface Water Manager
Andrew Merges, Alternate 2 Public Works Director
City of Enumclaw Chris Searcy, Delegate City Administrator
Ed Hawthorne, Alternate Public Works Director
City of Federal Way Lydia Assefa-Dawson, Delegate Councilmember
EJ Walsh, Alternate Deputy Public Works Director
City of Kent Toni Troutner, Co-Chair/ Delegate Councilmember
Dana Ralph, Alternate 1 Mayor
Mike Mactutis, Alternate 2 Environmental Engineering Manager
King County Dave Upthegrove, Co-Chair/Delegate Councilmember
Josh Baldi, Alternate 1 Water and Land Resources Division Director
Diana Phibbs, Alternate 2 Senior Policy Aide
City of Maple Valley Vacant  
City of Normandy Park Mike Bishoff, Delegate Councilmember
Sue-Ann Hohimer, Alternate 1 Councilmember
Jessie Medrow, Alternate 2 Stormwater Coordinator
City of Renton Carmen Rivera, Delegate Councilmember
Ron Straka, Alternate Utility Engineering Supervisor
City of Sea Tac Erin Sitterly, Delegate Mayor
Will Appleton, Alternate Public Works Director
City of Seattle Rob Saka, Delegate Councilmember
Joy Hollingsworth, Alternate 1 Councilmember
Martha Neuman, Alternate 2 Senior Policy Advisor
Tacoma Public Utilities Tyler Patterson, Delegate Environmental Programs Manager
Vacant, Alternate TBD
City of Tukwila Vacant, Delegate TBD
Mike Perfetti, Alternate Surface Water Program Manager
American Rivers Vacant, Delegate TBD
Brandon Parsons, Alternate Representative
The Boeing Company Katie Moxley, Delegate Representative
Covington Water District Steve Lee, Delegate Planning & Development Engineering Supervisor
Tom Malphrus, Alternate Project Engineer
Green River Coalition Greg Wingard, Delegate Executive Director
Duwamish River Cleanup Coalition Jamie Hearn, Delegate Superfund Manager
Green/Duwamish Urban Waters Partnership Weston Brinkley, Delegate Ambassador
Dale Blahna, Alternate U.S. Forest Service Pacific Northwest Research Station Team Lead
King Conservation District Burr Mosby, Delegate Supervisor, Board of Supervisors
Kirstin Haugen, Alternate Board of Supervisors
KC Flood Control District Michelle Clark, Delegate Executive Director
Master Builders Association Vacant  
Mid-Sound Fisheries Enhancement Group Noel Gilbrough, Delegate Vice President, Board of Directors
Tracy Banaszynski, Alternate Co-Executive Director
Port of Seattle Kathleen Hurley, Delegate Senior Environmental Program Manager
Jenn Stebbings, Alternate Envionmental Program Manager
SHADOW (Save Habitat and Diversity of Wetlands) Max Prinsen, Delegate Director, Board of Directors
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Jeff Dillon, Delegate Representative
Nathan Malmborg, Alternate Representative
WA State Department of Ecology Cleo Neculae, Delegate Water Cleanup Lead (TMDL)
WA State Department of Fish & Wildlife Stewart Reinbold, Delegate Southern District Team Supervisor
WA State Department of Natural Resources Vivian Roach, Delegate DNR Land Manager
Vacant, Alternate TBD