Watershed Ecosystem Forum

2017 Membership

Organization Name Title
City of Algona Jimmy Griess, Delegate Public Works Director
Diana Quinn, Alternate City Administrator/Clerk Treasurer
City of Auburn Bill Peloza, Delegate/Co-Chair Councilmember
Jenna Leonard, Alternate Environmental Services Manager
City of Black Diamond Erika Morgan, Delegate Councilmember
City of Burien Bob Edgar, Delegate Deputy Mayor
Nancy Tosta, Alternate Councilmember
City of Covington Marlla Mhoon, Delegate/Co-Chair Councilmember
City of Des Moines Vic Pennington, Delegate Mayor Pro Tem
Melissa Musser, Alternate 1 Councilmember
Loren Reinold, P.E. Alternate 2 Surface Water & Envionmental Engineering Manager
City of Enumclaw Mike Sando, Delegate Councilmember
Chris Searcy, Delegate City Administrator
City of Federal Way Theresa Thurlow, Delegate Surface Water Manager
EJ Walsh, Alternate Deputy Public Works Director
City of Kent Dana Ralph, Delegate Councilmember
Mike Mactutis, Alternate Environmental Engineering Manager
King County Dow Constantine, Delegate County Executive
Dave Upthegrove, Alternate 1 Councilmember
Katy Buck, Alternate 2 Legislative Aide
City of Maple Valley Sean Kelly, Delegate Mayor
City of Normandy Park Kathleen Waters, Delegate Councilmember
Amanda Leon, Alternate Parks & Community Development Director
City of Renton Jay Covington, Delegate Chief Administrative Officer
Ron Straka, Alternate Utility Engineering Supervisor
City of Sea Tac Kathryn Campbell, Delegate Councilmember
Tony Anderson, Alternate Councilmember
City of Seattle Lisa Herbold, Delegate Councilmember
Susan Saffery, Alternate 1 Senior Policy Advisor
Kathy Minsch, Alternate 2 Regional Liasion
Tacoma Public Utilities Greg Volkhardt, Delegate Environmental Programs Manager
Chris McMeen, Alternate 1 Deputy Water Superintendent/Water Quality Manager
Tyler Patterson, Alternate 2 Fisheries Biologist
City of Tukwila Dennis Robertson, Delegate Councilmember
American Rivers Wendy McDermott, Delegate Director, Rivers of Puget Sound & Columbia Basin
Jonathan Loos, Alternate Representative
The Boeing Company Brian Anderson, Delegate Representative
Covington Water District Steve Lee, PE, Delegate Planning & Development Engineering Supervisor
Thomas Malphrus, Alternate Project Engineer
Green/Duwamish Watershed Alliance James Rasmussen, Delegate Representative
King Conservation District Brandy Reed, Delegate Interagency Director, Implementation & Education Programs Manager
Max Prinsen, Alternate Supervisor, Board of Supervisors
Master Builders Association Vacant, Delegate TBD
Mid-Sound Fisheries Enhancement Group Al Barrie, Delegate Representative
Noel Gilbrough, Alternate 1 Vice President, Board of Directors
Jeanette Dorner, Alternate 2 Executive Director
Port of Seattle Paul Meyer, Delegate Environmental Project Manager
George Blomberg, Alternate Environmental Project Manager
The Boeing Company Brian Anderson, Delegate Representative
SHADOW (Save Habitat and Diversity of Wetlands) Max Prinsen, Delegate Director, Board of Directors
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Gordon Thomson, Delegate Senior Project Manager
Jeff Dillon, Alternate Representative
WA State Department of Ecology Joan Nolan, Delegate Water Cleanup Specialist
WA State Department of Fish & Wildlife Stewart Reinbold, Delegate Southern District Team Supervisor
Bob Everitt, Alternate Regional Director
WA State Department of Natural Resources Matt Goehring, Delegate Environmental Planner
Cindy Rathbone, Alternate Elliott Bay Land Manager